Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tiwi Albay Philippines

Organization

Home
Entertainment
Product s & Industries
Geography
Tiwi Tourism
Tiwi History
Organization
Tiwi Event
Albay Map
Guestbook

TIWI MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT

pic.jpg

HON. JAIME C. VILLANUEVA

Municipal Mayor

LULU C. DEOGRACIAS

Private Secretary II

HON. RUTH C. CORRAL

Municipal Vice-Mayor

COUNCILORS:

HON. JESUS C. CONSULTA

HON. RAMON C. ACUÑA

HON. SATURNINO C. CLAVECILLAS

HON. BENJAMIN C. CONSUELO III

HON. LIBERATO ULYSSES M. PACIS

HON. ARLENE C. RECIERDO

HON. FRANCISCO M. ALARTE

HON. REY C. CUSTODIO

HON. CALIXTO C. DACULLO

ABC Representative

HON. JOHN M. BRON

SK Representative

KEY OFFICER

Joselito B. Cantes
SB Secretary

Engr. Edmund C. Dantes
MPDC
Clemencia C. Climaco
OIC- MLCR

Julia C. Rodriguez
Mun. Budget Officer

Romulo C. Clariño
Mun. Accountant

Emma C. Cordovales
Mun. Treasurer

Ramon K. Zepeda
Mun. Assessor

Engr. Domingo C. Dacillo
Mun. Engineer

Cristy G. Candolea
MSWDO

Sotera C. Copino
HO

Senando V. Arizapa
MAO

Barangay Officials:

BAGUMBAYAN
Barangay Captain: Clarino, Glecerio 267

Barangay Councilor:
Coderis, Rita D. 274
Cilo, Michael B. 261
Cornel, Jerson D. 235
Villafuerte, Noel C. 209
Cornelio, Marlito C. 206
Bitago, Helen C. 197
Cuerdo, Catalino C. 164


BARIIS
Barangay Captain: Convencido, Jaime 204

Barangay Councilor:
Duran, Realina 248
Conrado, Fedila 183
Clerigo, Diana 180
Dacuya, Lucena 145
De Vera, Teresita 138
Dacir, Porferio 127
Clerigo, Salustiano 122


BAYBAY
Barangay Captain: Cereza, Josie C. 495

Barangay Councilor:
Cano, Mary Ann C. 560
Ocmer, Salvacion C. 546
Cardano, Zenaides M. 514
Carino, Vicente C. 478
Cope, Rogelio C. 476
Deocareza, Eva C. 465
Balcueva, Amelia E. 444


BELEN
Barangay Captain: Jose Colasito 274

Barangay Councilor:
Capa, Rosa 267
Ciruelos, Romeo 262
Cortuna, Genar 258
Coprada, Hely 250
Cornelio, Diomar 220
Ciruelos, Vicente 204
Magbuo, Jasmin 200

BIYONG
Barangay Captain: Mamerto, Clet 289

Barangay Councilor:
Edgar, Cenerchez 302
Roberto, Cernechez 293
Alejandro, Dacillo 269
Lilia, Borbor 262
Ruben, Condino 250
Angelina, Cortuna 245
Nelson, Cernechez 227


BOLO
Barangay Captain: Cilot, Neri 162

Barangay Councilor:
Cilot, Armando 220
Cristo, Gaudencia 214
Cilot, Gerry 183
Ciocson, Edcel 163
Contacto, Juan 159
Cilot, Benito 157
Ranesis, nemesio 155


CALE
Barangay Captain: Climaco, Jojo Morel C. 1,132

Barangay Councilor:
Crisol, Ronaldo C. 1,155
Domitita, Rizaldy Sr. C 979
Marasigsan, Lolito L. 924
Competente, Geronimo C. 859
Clarino, Pedro C. 818
Brosas, Arthur C. 719
Cillano, Floro C. 712


CARARAYAN
Barangay Captain: Cerio, Ariston 399

Barangay Councilor:
Colina, Andy 394
Cano, Victor 370
Napa, Jovina 353
Clet, William 350
Corral, Rene 340
Corral, Glenn 333
Cantes, Roger 307


CORO-CORO
Barangay Captain: Coleto, Patrecio Jr. C. 285

Barangay Councilor
Corullo, Milagros 253
Cordenete, Purita 243
Canon, Josefa 233
Valenciano, Elias 228
Consuelo, Antonio 206
Competente, Rene 186
Corteza, Divine 179


DAPDAP
Barangay Captain: Cerilo, Corullo C. 145

Barangay Councilor:
Cereza, Fidel B. 175
Legazpi, Juanita D. 154
Competente, Elsa D. 149
Conde, Mamerto C. 128
Competente, Sonia C. 118
Cereza, Dominador F. 117
Cope, Anthony C. 125


GAJO
Barangay Captain: Corteza, Jesus Sr. 319

Barangay Councilor
Climaco, Eugenio 219
Clerigo, Adiel 218
Corbilla, Nilda 213
Estevez, Alicia 205
Colasito, Wilfreda 200
Borbor, Roger 197
Competente, Vera 194


JOROAN
Barangay Captain: Trinidad, Minerva C. 450

Barangay Councilor:
Catorce, Amelia 416
Bongalbal, Mila 390
Catorce, Edgar 381
Cleofe, Eusibio 362
Clerigo, Conchita 273
Cultivo, Armando 265


LIBJO
Barangay Captain: De Leon, Aida 332

Barangay Councilor:
Cobilla, Reynaldo 503
Conde, Noel 437
Carlet, Benilda 372
Balcueva, Eduardo 365
Calmada, Michael 354
Climacosa, Rizalino 346
Cancilao, Lorenzo 340


LIBTONG
Barnagay Captain: Clet, Teodora 332

Barangay Councilor:
Corbilla, Elpidio 371
Crucillo, Antonio 354
Colinares, Jaime 340
Carlet, Lea Me 326
Enteria, Ravi 294
Consuelo, Claudio 281
Consorte, Manuel 263


LOURDES
Barangay Captain: Base, Florencio N. 397

Barangay Councilor:
Cyrus C. Clutario 290
Leonardo D. Honra 200
Rene T. Cruel 189
Danilo C. Dacoco 163
Paterno N. Clerigo 156
Severino B. Come 156
Adela C. Clutario 153


MAYNONONG

Barangay Captain: Nuñez, Presentation 160

Barangay Councilor:
Benibe, Bernardita 161
Benibe, Aquilles 153
Buban, Julian 137
Clapis, Juanita 137
Cipcon, Salve 134
Bo, Fausto 133
Clutario, Josephine 122


MAYONG
Barangay Captain: Myrna C. Marrero 324

Barangay Councilor:
Emelia C. Buenaventura 282
Roque C. Canicula 239
Roger De Los Santos Coderis 236
Daisy B. Consorte 217
Leonardo C. Mendez 197
Glenn M. Camu 196
Nimfa Y. Padayao 189


MISIBIS
Barangay Captain: Raul Corral 350

Barangay Councilor:
Salvacion, Cerio 290
Solomon, Combis Jr 272
Macedonio, Carter Jr. 266
Antonio, Bozar 241
Benjamen, Bendal 239
Angel, Colon 235
Aaron, Cultivo 221

NAGA
Barangay Captain: Dacullo, Calixto 862

Barangay Councilor:
Crisol, Mario 668
Dacullo, Aquinaldo 530
Clutario, Henry R. Jr. 526
Dacillo, Antonio D. 442
Claudio, David B. 434
Reyes, Zelda C. 398
Clavecillas, Cristito 385


NAGAS
Barangay Captain: Cuebillas, Josefina B. 643

Barangay Councilor:
Ciocson, Saimon C. 638
Magdaraog, Vicenti G. 629
Vargas, Joel C. 593
Corteza, Luz C. 584
Castello, Henry M. 567
Costo, Celso C. 563
Cuebillas, Lolita C. 540


OYAMA
Barangay Captain: Corteza, Jose 250

Barangay Councilor:
Consuelo, Lito 262
Clerigo, Antonio 222
Cuya, Christopher 212
Cantes, Evalyn 211
Colinares, Rozalio 206
Corullo, Rodil 206
Competente, Carmen 203


PUTSAN
Barangay Captain: Celso C. Costrua 302

Barangay Councilor:
Elpedio Condat 304
Hector C. Torrente 304
Andres C. Costrua 287
Abner C. Condat 264
Mariano C. Cilot 244
Salvador C. Codillo 243
Gregorio C. Llagas 242


SAN BERNARDO
Barangay Captain: Roger Buban 295

Barangay Councilor:
Perpecto Cernechez 220
Edwin, Cornelio 205
Nemrod, Clet 182
Hustiniano, Borral 178
Diosdado, Evaristo 170
Dioscoro, Cipres 161
Galidioso, Calces 157


SUGOD
Barangay Captain: Barbara, Jocelyn 240

Barangay Councilor:
Agudo, Joel 295
Cope, Reynaldo 279
Cardano, Carlos 244
Cericos, Cesar 215
Cao, Herman 191
Dacuya, Zeus 157
Dacuya, Juanito 156


TIGBI
Barangay Captain: Villanueva, Jaime 503

Barangay Councilor:
Claro, Cortezano 547
Trinidad, Felix 526
Alma, Jaromamay 509
Bio, Eugenia 489
Joven, Consuelo 480
Rufino, Consulta 474
Darton, Longga 437


SANGUNIAN KABATAAN

BAGUMBAYAN
SK Chairman: Cilo, Ailene B. 45

SK Councilor:
Cortuna, Remia B. 60
Cornel, Gerlie C. 54
Canaria, Louie Martin P. 44
Corullo, Dante C. 42
Ciruelos, Edralyn C. 41
Blanco, Fidel Joseph II C. 37
Malacad, Remedios Maria 35


BARIIS
SK Chairman: Dacir, Joseph 15

SK Councilor:
Dacir, Precy 23
Clerigo, Mary Joy 19
Aquilar, Rey 17
Barrameda, Shirley 16
Climaco, Joan Catherine 16
Cerdeño, Hilbert 14
Dacuya, Anthony 14


BAYBAY
SK Chairman: Cano, Sherwin B. 36

SK Councilor:
Borral, Jennibeth B. 43
Mata, Ainie M. 38
Cipcon, Ramon C. 37
Clerigo, Naneth C. 36
Colipano, Jovith C. 35
Cardano, Hazel C. 33
Coralde, Archimedes D. 31


BELEN
SK Chairman: Copino, Marcelino Jr. 31

SK Councilor:
Ciruelos, Lea 38
Belono, Adrian 36
Clet, Emmanuel 33
Colasito, Karen 33
Corteza, Ma. Lourdes 27
Quijano, Vilma 27
Clavo, Lanio 26


BIYONG
SK Chairman: Cernechez, Jennie Beo C. 32

SK Councilor:
Clutario, Lanie C. 30
Morate, Marlyn V. 30
Dacillo, Allan C. 29
Borbor, Agel C. 28
Cleofas, Brenda B. 27
Manrique, Agnes C. 27
Cuentas, Ricky B. 27


BOLO
SK Chairman: Colipano, Maica Kristel 27

SK Councilor:
Rañeses, Liezel 29
Bobis, Norman 28
Barcelonia, Richar 26
Coriño, Nilo 25
Cilot, Bebilyn 24
Rañeses, Jerome 22
Coriño, Normalyn 21


CALE
SK Chairman: Consuelo, Mailyn 68

SK Councilor:
Belista, Christina C. 57
Fuentes, Arold N. 57
Cope, Marissa C. 52
Consulta, Salvacion C. 50
Bilaos, Mary Joy R. 48
Austero, Jennylyn C. 38


CARARAYAN
SK Chairman: Bron, John M. 34

SK Councilor:
Mendoza, Jeffrey C. 36
Corral, Elmer C. 35
Fernandez, Marivic C. 35
Bron, Junalene M. 34
Clutario, Charmaine 32
Flores, Edcel C. 30
Dimabayao, Erica B. 25


CORO-CORO
SK Chairman: Corullo, Rosalie C. 31

SK Councilor:
Celorico, Anie C. 34
Carlet, Myra D. 31
Colasito, Irene P. 29
Celorico, Jerry C. 27
Arbo, Jenna B. 26
Clet, Evelyn P. 25
Cordenete, Ludy C. 24


DAPDAP
SK Chairman: Legaspi, Rosalie 31

SK Councilor:
Mendiola, Hazzel 40
Caña, Nestian 35
Cepria, Irene 33
Borito, Michael 32
Bodegon, Junela 30
Corullo, Jeanelyn 25
Blanco, Alex 24


GAJO
SK Chairman: Cerdiño, Ronnel 16

SK Councilor:
Copino, Michael 17
Cuebillas, Gilbert 16
Corteza, Neil 14
Corbilla, Nelia 12
Bobiles, Ruth 11
Bobiles, Salve 11
Borbor, Eric 11


JOROAN
SK Chairman: Coderis, Alex 51

SK Councilor:
Alarte, Herbert 51
Austria, Rommel 50
Dacuba, Jeffrey 40
Catorce, Edmund 39
Dacir, Arcel 38
Competente, Rico 35
Cleofe, Maria Thereza 32


LIBJO
SK Chairman: Garcia, John Henry 29

SK Councilor:
Clave, Aaron 28
Breva, Sheena Marie 24
Bornalo, Shiela 22
Clidoro, Jenny 22
Francisco, Jose 19
Binaday, Gina 16
Ceniza, Jane 15


LIBTONG
SK Chairman: Pelea, Jun 35

SK Councilor:
Dacir, Amy 42
Clerigo, Katrina 41
Balla, Antonio 37
Colinares, Jennylyn 36
Corbilla, Josie 35
Capital, Edralyn 34
Consuelo, Michael 32


TIGBI
SK Chairman: Abrejera Naomi Janille 33

SK Councilor:
Cal, Aaron Job 39
Zepeda, Kurt Randy 39
Mendonez, Jenalyn 37
Reverente, Jomar 34
Dollison, Roselle 31
Dacir, Nimrod 29
Sumallo, Jaena 24


SOGOD
SK Chairman: Bragais, Alvin 54

SK Councilor:
Terwel, Glenda D. 45
Bermundo, Carlo C. 41
Clerigo, Maricel D. 40
Bragais, Roseller C. 38
Buroc, Rosemarie C. 38
Clerigo, Eric G. 38
Madrilejos, Christian V. 38


SAN BERNARDO
SK Chairman: Borbor, Micheal 30

SK Councilor:
Caldis, Luzia 30
Cuya, Norelyn 30
Clet, Salvacion 24
Insano, Jonathan 24
Beraquit, Leny 23
Precia, Bernadette 22
Coderes, Salve 21


PUTSAN
SK Chairman : Condat, Jomar 23

SK Councilor :
Condat, Leny 23
Costrua, Diana 23
Cervantes, Giovanni 20
Credo, Junnel 16
Cilot, Pedro 16
Cuerdo, Sunny 13
Comdia, Lim A. Jr. 13


MISIBIS
SK Chairman : Cuadro, Randy C. 31

SK Councilor:
Cantes, Honey Jane C. 39
Binarao, Joseph P. 30
Colar, Julie C. 26
Dacuya, Emily C. 20
Pualon, Michelle C. 20
Dacuba, Ma. Cris C. 18
Conde, Joanne Cristhine D. 17


MAYONG
SK Chairman : Marrero, Marvin C. 31

SK Councilor:
Sastre, Ronelyn N. 40
Candelaria, Noel P. 34
Cereza, Hicel V. 33
Coderis, Albert R. 33
Lucbayo, Jennifer 31
Sorita, Emmanuel B. 31
Padayao, Selvino Y. 30


NAGA
SK Chairman: Gandul, Eduard Simon E. 56

SK Councilor:
Dacoco, Ma. Donna B. 71
Claudio, Airene 65
Clapis, Salvacion 58
Dacullo, Ma. Carma C. 54
Dacoco, Vilma T. 43
Claudio, Mariel C. 42
Novilla, Ernie C. 42


NAGAS
SK Chairman: Quijano, Dyahne C. 79

SK Councilor :
Brondial, Johnard P. 69
Costo, Joseph Brian C. 67
Coroneza, Lito B. 63
Magdaraog, Randy B. 62
Basaysay, Sheena C. 62
Madrilejos, Ruby D. 57
Policarpio, Leonardo C. 57


OYAMA
SK Chairman: Cleofe, Lorenzo C. 26

SK Councilor:
Cuela, Eleazar 30
Colinares, Roger Jr. 30
Condat, Ronie 24
Blanco, Erwin 23
Mata, Adrian 21
Brosas, Rosie 21
Corullo, Raymund 18